Rogers Cup - Toronto

Дата начала: 06.08.2019
Дата окончания: 06.08.2019
Страна: Торонто, Канада
Уровень: WTA
Покрытие: Хард
Призовой фонд: $2.83M
Сетка одиночного турнира
Сетка парного турнира

результаты турнира

Финал
11.08.2019
Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova
7
6
Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Demi Schuurs
5
0
Полуфинал
10.08.2019
Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova
3
6
10
Victoria Azarenka/Ashleigh Barty
6
3
4
10.08.2019
Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Demi Schuurs
6
6
Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu
0
3
Четвертьфинал
08.08.2019
Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova
6
6
Nadiya Kichenok/Abigail Spears
1
1
08.08.2019
Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Demi Schuurs
6
6
Nicole Melichar/Kveta Peschke
2
4
09.08.2019
Victoria Azarenka/Ashleigh Barty
4
6
10
Kirsten Flipkens/Su-Wei Hsieh
6
2
5
09.08.2019
Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu
6
7
10
Timea Babos/Anett Kontaveit
7(0)
6(5)
3
Второй раунд
07.08.2019
Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Demi Schuurs
6
6
Shuko Aoyama/Kaitlyn Christian
4
2
07.08.2019
Kirsten Flipkens/Su-Wei Hsieh
6
7
Eri Hozumi/Makoto Ninomiya
3
6(0)
07.08.2019
Nicole Melichar/Kveta Peschke
6
6
Jennifer Brady/Katarina Srebotnik
4
0
07.08.2019
Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu
7
6
Miyu Kato/Sabrina Santamaria
5
2
07.08.2019
Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova
Raluca Olaru/Zhaoxuan Yang
w/o
08.08.2019
Victoria Azarenka/Ashleigh Barty
6
6
Julia Goerges/Karolina Pliskova
1
3
08.08.2019
Timea Babos/Anett Kontaveit
6
7
Darija Jurak/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez
2
6(3)
Первый раунд
05.08.2019
Victoria Azarenka/Ashleigh Barty
6
6
Monique Adamczak/Storm Sanders
1
2
05.08.2019
Miyu Kato/Sabrina Santamaria
1
6
12
Francoise Abanda/Carson Branstine
6
3
10
05.08.2019
Nadiya Kichenok/Abigail Spears
7
6
Eugenie Bouchard/Sharon Fichman
6(8)
3
06.08.2019
Nicole Melichar/Kveta Peschke
1
6
10
Leylah Annie Fernandez/Simona Halep
6
3
5
06.08.2019
Jennifer Brady/Katarina Srebotnik
6
6
Desirae Krawczyk/Alicja Rosolska
2
3
06.08.2019
Shuko Aoyama/Kaitlyn Christian
3
6
10
Alexa Guarachi/Asia Muhammad
6
2
4
06.08.2019
Eri Hozumi/Makoto Ninomiya
6
5
10
Anastasia Potapova/Galina Voskoboeva
2
7
4
06.08.2019
Raluca Olaru/Zhaoxuan Yang
6
3
12
Sofia Kenin/Anastasija Sevastova
1
6
10
06.08.2019
Darija Jurak/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez
3
6
12
Ying-Ying Duan/Saisai Zheng
6
3
10
06.08.2019
Julia Goerges/Karolina Pliskova
7
6
Lyudmyla Kichenok/Jelena Ostapenko
5
0
Первый раунд квалификации
03.08.2019
Ariana Arseneault
5
2